Open League Div 2 - 2019-2020

22/09/2019 - 15/03/2020

Result and Umpires to be added to the WHATTSAPP group after the game and before Saturday evening by 8 pm

Home Team to email both result sheets (ensure it can be read) to Chris (email: regionalresults@gmail.com) within 5 days of match, please

League Table

TeamPWDLPts
Clan 13100353
Brize Jets 1390451
Eagles Two 1280444
Sussex Storm 1371544
Swan 1351737
Sussex NRG Pumas 1351734
Meon 1231828
Woodley 13201122

Fixtures

DateHome Away
30/08/2020 Woodley - Sussex NRG Pumas
30/08/2020 Sussex Storm - Eagles Two
30/08/2020 Clan - Swan
30/08/2020 Meon - Brize Jets
30/08/2020 Eagles Two - Meon

Results

DateHomeHAAway
15/03/2020 Sussex Storm 67 44 Sussex NRG Pumas
15/03/2020 Eagles Two 42 48 Clan
15/03/2020 Meon 42 54 Swan
15/03/2020 Woodley 61 60 Brize Jets
01/03/2020 Brize Jets 54 56 Eagles Two
01/03/2020 Clan 54 48 Sussex NRG Pumas
01/03/2020 Meon 54 33 Woodley
01/03/2020 Swan 62 51 Sussex Storm
16/02/2020 Brize Jets 72 60 Clan
16/02/2020 Sussex NRG Pumas 58 53 Swan
16/02/2020 Sussex Storm 64 37 Woodley
02/02/2020 Swan 53 42 Woodley
02/02/2020 Meon 46 69 Clan
02/02/2020 Sussex NRG Pumas 47 37 Eagles Two
02/02/2020 Brize Jets 80 60 Sussex Storm
19/01/2020 Sussex Storm 50 49 Meon
19/01/2020 Clan 55 41 Woodley
19/01/2020 Sussex NRG Pumas 57 52 Brize Jets
19/01/2020 Eagles Two 60 49 Swan
05/01/2020 Woodley 30 43 Eagles Two
05/01/2020 Sussex Storm 59 47 Clan
05/01/2020 Swan 48 50 Brize Jets
05/01/2020 Meon 55 55 Sussex NRG Pumas
01/12/2019 Brize Jets 50 38 Woodley
01/12/2019 Swan 51 53 Meon
01/12/2019 Sussex NRG Pumas 29 64 Sussex Storm
01/12/2019 Clan 61 49 Eagles Two
17/11/2019 Eagles Two 72 43 Brize Jets
17/11/2019 Sussex NRG Pumas 56 72 Clan
17/11/2019 Woodley 44 40 Meon
17/11/2019 Sussex Storm 53 53 Swan
10/11/2019 Swan 53 39 Sussex NRG Pumas
10/11/2019 Clan 49 71 Brize Jets
10/11/2019 Woodley 49 52 Sussex Storm
10/11/2019 Meon 45 60 Eagles Two
27/10/2019 Brize Jets 63 49 Meon
27/10/2019 Swan 47 52 Clan
27/10/2019 Eagles Two 38 52 Sussex Storm
27/10/2019 Sussex NRG Pumas 50 36 Woodley
13/10/2019 Woodley 34 58 Swan
13/10/2019 Clan 60 51 Meon
13/10/2019 Eagles Two 50 35 Sussex NRG Pumas
13/10/2019 Sussex Storm 40 47 Brize Jets
29/09/2019 Meon 53 50 Sussex Storm
29/09/2019 Woodley 44 55 Clan
29/09/2019 Brize Jets 60 44 Sussex NRG Pumas
29/09/2019 Swan 31 42 Eagles Two
22/09/2019 Sussex NRG Pumas 56 48 Meon
22/09/2019 Eagles Two 49 30 Woodley
22/09/2019 Clan 63 46 Sussex Storm
22/09/2019 Brize Jets 57 36 Swan

Open League Div 2 Archive


« Back to Leagues